9th World Congress of the International Society of Physical and Rehabilitation Medicine

in conjunction with the 120th Congress of the German Society of Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation & the Annual Meeting of the Austrian Society of Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation | 19 - 23 June 2015 - Maritim Hotel - Berlin

Search this site

Invited Speakers and Chairs ISPRM Topics

  • Masami Akai (Tokorozawa/JP)
  • Gülseren  Akyüz (Istanbul/TR)
  • Ziad Alhawamdeh (Amman/JO)
  • Maher Al-Jadid (Riyadh/SA)
  • Matthew N. Bartels (New York, NY/US)
  • Zohra Ben Salah Frih (Monastir/TN)
  • Paolo Boldrini (Treviso/IT)
  • Kristian Borg (Stockholm/SE)
  • Ian Cameron (Sydney/AU)
  • Enrico Castelli (Rome/IT)
  • Maria Gabriella Ceravolo (Ancona/IT)
  • Klemen Grabljevec (Ljubljana/SI)
  • Anthony Chiodo (Ann Arbor, MI/US)
  • Joel DeLisa (Newark, NJ/US)
  • Fitnat Dincer (Ankara/TR)
  • Apichana Kovindha (Chiang May/TH)
  • Jolanta Kujawa (Lodz/PL)
  • Gerald Küther (Hanover/DE)
  • Gerald Küther (Hanover/DE)
  • Katri Laimi (Turku/FI)
  • Uwe Lange (Bad Nauheim/DE)
  • Lydia Latif (Kuala Lumpur/MY)
  • Bum-Suk Lee (Seoul/KR)
  • Thierry Lejeune (Woluwe-Saint-Lambert/BE)
  • William Levack (Wellington /NZ)
  • Cecilia Li (Hong Kong/CN)
  • Max Liebl (Berlin/DE)
  • Peter  Lim Ai Chi (Singapore/SG)
  • Xiao Lu (Nanjing/CN)
  • Dennis Matthews (Aurora, CO/US)
  • Wilfried Mau (Halle, Saale/DE)
  • Christina May Moran de Brito (São Paulo/BR)
  • Stefano Negrini (Brescia/IT)
  • Boya Nugraha (Hanover/DE)
  • Rory  O'Connor (Leeds/GB)
  • Levent Öçzakar (Istanbul/TK)
  • John Olver (Richmond/AU)
  • Aydan Oral (Istanbul/TR)
  • Karin Pieber (Vienna/AT)
  • Katharina Pils (Vienna/AT)
  • Elisabeth Preisinger (Vienna/AT)
  • Michael Quittan (Vienna/AT)
  • Jan Dietrich Reinhardt (Chengdu/CN)
  • Anett Reißhauer (Berlin/DE)
  • Robert Riener (Zurich/CH)

  • Mickael Dinomais (Angers/FR)
  • Axel Ekkernkamp (Greifswald/DE)
  • Bijan Forogh (Tehran/IR)
  • Calogero Foti (Rome/IT)
  • Marco Franceschini (Rome/IT)
  • Franco Franchignoni (Novara/IT)
  • Rolf Frischknecht (Lausanne/CH)
  • Jan Geertzen (Groningen/NL)
  • Jean-Jacques Glaesener (Hamburg/DE)
  • Martin Grabois (Houston, TX/US)
  • Timo Hinrichs (Nottwil/CH)*
  • Kurtis Hoppe (Rochester, NY/US)
  • Alvydas Juocevicius (Vilnius/LT)
  • Nur Kesiktas (Istanbul/TR)
  • Fary Khan (Melbourne/AU)
  • Michael Schäfer (Berlin /DE)
  • Carolina Schiappacasse (Buenos Aires/SL)
  • Kristina Schueldt-Ekholm (Frösön/SE)
  • Othmar Schuhfried (Vienna/AT)
  • Susanne Schwarzkopf (Nuremberg/DE)
  • Ulrich Smolenski (Jena/DE)
  • Kwok-Fai So (Hong Kong/CN)
  • Nachum Soroker (Tel Aviv/IL)
  • Henk Stam (Rotterdam/NL)
  • Katharina Stibrant Sunnerhagen (Gothenburg/SE)
  • Jivko Stoyanov (Nottwil/CH)
  • Eva Maria Strasser (Vienna/AT)
  • Christian Sturm (Hanover/DE)
  • Areerat Supputitada (Bankok/TH)
  • Simon Tang (Tao-Yuan/TW)
  • Piotr Tederko (Warsaw/PL)
  • Mohammed Hisham Tenbakji (Damascus/SY)
  • Taslim Uddin (Dhaka/BD)
  • Enrique Varela (Madrid/ES)
  • Luh Karunia Wahyuni (Jakarta/ID)
  • Stanley Wainapel (New York, NY/US)
  • Kunjabasi Wangjam (Imphal/IN)
  • Anthony Ward (Stoke-on-Trent/GB)
  • Thomas Watanabe (Elkins Park, PA/US)
  • Martin Weigl (Munich/DE)
  • Anton Wicker (Salzburg/AT)
  • Andreas Winkelmann (Munich/DE)
  • Tiebin Yan (Guangzhou/CN)
  • Alain Yelnik (Paris/FR)
  • Deog Young Kim (Seodaemun-gu, Seoul/KR)

*inquired