9th World Congress of the International Society of Physical and Rehabilitation Medicine

in conjunction with the 120th Congress of the German Society of Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation & the Annual Meeting of the Austrian Society of Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation | 19 - 23 June 2015 - Maritim Hotel - Berlin

Search this site

Committees

  • Michael Berliner (Berlin/DE)
  • Richard Crevenna (Vienna/AT)
  • Veronika Fialka-Moser † (Vienna/AT)
  • Franco Franchignoni (Novara/IT) (Chair)
  • Christoph Gutenbrunner (Hanover/DE)
  • Thorsten Meyer (Hanover/DE)
  • Xanthi Michail (Athens/GR)
  • Boya Nugraha (Hanover/DE)
  • Tatjana Paternostro-Sluga (Vienna/AT) (Chair)
  • Anett Reißhauer (Berlin/DE)
  • Othmar Schuhfried (Vienna/AT)
  • Susanne Schwarzkopf (Nuremberg/DE)
  • Ulrich Smolenski (Jena/DE) (Chair)
  • Gerold Stucki (Nottwil/CH)(Chair)
  • Jutta Vach (Jena/DE)
  • Anton Wicker (Salzburg/AT)

  • Richard Crevenna (Vienna/AT)
  • Veronika Fialka-Moser † (Vienna/AT)
  • Franco Franchignoni (Novara/IT)
  • Christoph Gutenbrunner (Hanover/DE)
  • Thorsten Meyer (Hanover/DE)
  • Boya Nugraha (Hanover/DE)
  • Tatjana Paternostro-Sluga (Vienna/AT) (Chair)
  • Michael Quittan (Vienna/AT)
  • Othmar Schuhfried (Vienna/AT)
  • Ulrich Smolenski (Jena/DE) (Chair)
  • Gerold Stucki (Lucerne/CH) (Chair)
  • Anton Wicker (Salzburg/AT)

  • Masami Akai (Tokorozawa/JP)
  • Maher Al Jadid (Riyadh/SA)
  • Zohra Ben Salah Frih (Monastir/TN)
  • Kristian Borg (Stockholm/SE)
  • Ian Cameron (Chair) (Sydney/AU)
  • Leighton Chan (Bethesda, MD/US)
  • Asare Christian (Boston, MA/US)
  • Alberto Esquenazi (Elkins Park, PA/US)
  • Jan Geertzen (Groningen/NL)
  • Juan Manuel Guzman (Mexico City/MX)
  • Solangel Hernandez (Havanna/CU)
  • Jaro Karppinen (Oulu/FI)
  • Fary Khan (Melbourne/AU)
  • Apichana Kovindha (Chiang Mai/TH)
  • Andrei Krassioukov (Ontario/CA)
  • William Levack (Wellington/NZ)
  • Leonard Li (Hong Kong/CN)
  • Peter Lim (Singapore/SG)
  • Luz Helena Lugo (Medellin/CO)
  • Christina May Moran de Brito (São Paulo/BR)
  • Frederico Montero (San Jose/CR)
  • Carolina Schiappacasse (Buenos Aires/AR)
  • Tarek Shafshak (Alexandria/EG)
  • Nachum Soroker (Tel Aviv/IL)
  • Simon Tang (Taipei/TW)
  • Mohammed Hisham Tenbakji (Damascus/SY)
  • Luh Karunia Wahyuni (Jakarta/ID)

  • Merce Avellanet (Escaldes/AD)
  • Finn Biering-Sorensen (Copenhagen/DK)
  • Maria Gabriella Ceravolo (Ancona/IT)
  • Nicholas Christodolou (Limassol/CY)
  • Andrew Cole (Sydney/AU)
  • Alain Delarque (Marseille/FR)
  • Joel A. DeLisa (Newark, NJ/US)
  • Gabor Fazekas (Budapest/HU)
  • Marco Franceschini (Rome/IT)
  • Rolf Frischknecht (Uster/CH)
  • Walter Frontera (Nashville, TN/US)
  • Alessandro Giustini (Arezzo/IT)
  • Juan Manuel Guzman (Mexico City/MX)
  • Solangel Hernandez (Havana/CU)
  • Kurtis Hoppe (Rochester, MN/US)
  • Marta Imamura (São Paulo/BR)
  • Alvydas Juocevicius (Vilnius/LT)
  • Aysegul Ketenci (Istanbul/TR)
  • Carlotte Kiekens (Leuven/BE)
  • Bong-Ok Kim (Daejeon/KR)
  • Friedbert Köhler (Sydney/AU)
  • Apichana Kovindha (Chiang Mai/TH)
  • Ines Kramers (Zurich/CH)
  • Jolanta Kujawa (Poznan/PL)
  • Peni Kusumastuti (Jakarta/ID)
  • Jorge Lains (Coimbra/PT)
  • Uwe Lange (Bad Nauheim/DE)
  • Lydia Latif (Kuala Lumpur/MY)
  • Jianan Li (Beijing/CN)
  • Peter Lim (Singapore/SG)
  • Angela McNamara (Dublin/IE)
  • John Melvin (Philadelphia, PA/US)
  • William Micheo (San Juan/PR)
  • Sasa Moslavac (Varaždin/HR)
  • John Olver (Melbourne/AU)
  • Zaliha Omar (Kuala Lumpur/MY)
  • Aydan Oral (Istanbul/TR)
  • Bryan O’Young (New York, NY/US)
  • Chang Il Park (Seoul/KR)
  • Jan Reinhardt (Chengde/CN)
  • Anett Reißhauer (Berlin/DE)
  • Reynaldo Rey-Matias (Manila/PH)
  • Linamara Rizzo Battistella (São Paulo/BR)
  • Gilles Rode (Bron/FR)
  • Veronica Rodriguez (San Juan/PR)
  • Eichi Saito (Aichi/JP)
  • Arturo Savinon (Santo Domingo/DO)
  • Henk Stam (Rotterdam/NL)
  • Johann Stanghelle (Oslo/NO)
  • Katharina Stibrandt-Sunnerhagen (Gothenburg/SE)
  • Areerat Suputtitada (Bangkok/TH)
  • Simon Fuk-Tan Tang (Taiwan/CN)
  • Piotr Tederko (Warsaw/PL)
  • André Thevenon (Lille/FR)
  • Angela Tulaar (Jakarta/ID)
  • Guy Vanderstraeten (Ghent/BE)
  • Matthias Weigl (Munich/DE)
  • Andreas Winkelmann (Munich/DE)
  • Sam Wu (Philadelphia, PA/US)
  • Xiang-Hu (Shaun) Xiong (Christchurch/NZ)
  • Alain Yelnik (Paris/FR)
  • Mauro Zampolini (Perugia/IT)

  • Boya Nugraha (Hanover/DE)
  • Othmar Schuhfried (Vienna/AT)

  • Max Liebl (Berlin/DE)
  • Anett Reißhauer (Berlin/DE)
  • Christian Sturm (Hanover/DE)
  • Anton Wicker (Salzburg/AT)

  • Franco Franchignoni (Novara/IT)
  • Hu Kunping (Beijing/CN)
  • Jorge Lains (Coimbra/PT)
  • Aydan Oral (Istanbul/TR)
  • Anthony Ward (Stoke on Trent/GB)

  • Jean-Jacques Glaesener (Hamburg/DE)
  • Fritz Hartl (Vienna/AT)